Northwest Lions Cross Country Team

 

This page contains information about the team and current team statistics for the season.

Click on the links to take you to the section you are looking for information about.

Current Team and information

Team Statistics

Team Top Ten

District Squads

Sectional Qualifiers

State Qualifiers

 

 

 

Team Information

Pictures of the Northwest Girls Cross Country Team at meets

Team Google Classroom Page

Legal and Illegal Uniforms and Clothing Graphic

Team Handbook

Hydration and Nutrition For Runners

 

 

Current Team Statistics

Team Members

Click on the name of the athlete to see their stats. This will be updated periodically throughout the season, but not after every race. To see the all-time Northwest top ten list click here.

Gabby Bauwers Jasmine Kaasa Claire Robinson
Emma Bell Macy Karg Maegan Ryan
Bree Brenneisen Rachel Kelly Jamie Scott
Alyssa Brown Jeanne Le Ray Bailey Terry
Samantha Brown Julian Lipford Jillian Thomlison
Lindsay Calvin Audrey May* Karley Wheeler
Kat Cooper Alexis McAteer Mikayla Williams
Pura DeLuca Paige McMinn Jadyn Wood
Cheyenne Dickemper* Claire Meisch* Maddie Wucher
Grace Eimer Kinsey Morris Emma Zrodlowski
Taylor Hamman Karlie Ricks  

* = Team Captain

 

Current Team Top Ten Lists

 

Season Team Top Ten
 

Runner

Grade

Time

Meet

Place Date
1
Samantha Brown 9 19:35.81 Patriot Classic Castlewood Park 10/11/18
2
Claire Meisch 11 19:41.81 Patriot Classic Castlewood Park 10/11/18
3 Audrey May 11 20:29.46 Patriot Classic Castlewood Park 10/11/18
4
Jeanne Le Ray 12 20:46.34 Patriot Classic Castlewood Park 10/11/18
5
Karley Wheeler 9 20:50.68 All-Suburban Conference McNair Park 10/6/18
6
Alexis McAteer 10 23:41.14 Patriot Classic Castlewood Park 10/11/18
7
Kinsey Morris 11 23:46.60 Warrenton Invitational Warrenton High School 9/21/18
8
Grace Eimer 9 24:16.98 Warrenton Invitational Warrenton High School 9/21/18
9
Jillian Thomlison 11 24:27.91 Warrenton Invitational Warrenton High School 9/21/18
10
Macy Karg 9 24:51.13 Patriot Classic Castlewood Park 10/11/18

 

District Team

Samantha Brown, Jasmine Kaasa, Jeanne Le Ray, Audrey May, Claire Meisch, Kinsey Morris, Karley Wheeler

 

 

Sectional Qualifiers

Claire Meisch, Audrey May, Jeanne Le Ray, Samantha Brown

State Qualifiers

Claire Meisch